20141 Training and Education

Aerotek/Actalent

Phone: (763) 923-2047
1601 Utica Ave. S., Suite 511
St. Louis Park, MN  55416
Nate Bertelson
ND Regional Practice Lead
Office: (701) 526-3011
Cell: (701) 640-2126
Branches
Shoreview Office
4000 Lexington Ave., Suite 200
Shoreview, MN  55126
Phone: (651) 605-7484
James Klopp
Account Manager
Office: (651) 605-7582
Fax: (651) 605-8716
Cell: (612) 801-0182
St. Cloud Office
3717 23rd St. S., Suite 200
St. Cloud, MN  56301
Paul Schreiner
Practice Leader - Construction Services
Office: (320) 255-5049
Cell: (320) 260-9665
St. Louis Park Office
1601 Utica Ave. S., Suite 511
St. Louis Park, MN  55416

CEO Solutions

Phone: (701) 388-4620
17261 Sayler's Beach Rd.
Lake Park, MN  56554
Office: (701) 373-0114
Office: (701) 373-0114

CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

www.cliftonlarsonallen.com
Phone: (320) 203-5500
Fax: (320) 253-7696
818 Second St S
Waite Park, MN  56387

CPR Professionals Plus LLC

Phone: (763) 951-2443
14064 Orchid St. NW
Andover, MN  55304
Cortnee Hanson
President
Office: (763) 951-2443

East Grand Forks Senior High School

www.egf.kiz.mn.us
Phone: (218) 773-3070
1420 4th Ave. NW
East Grand Forks, MN  56721
Stephanie Larson
Wave Academy Coordinator
Office: (218) 773-3070

Fabyanske, Westra, Hart & Thomson, P.A.

Phone: (612) 359-7620
Fax: (612) 359-7602
80 South 8th St., Suite 1900
Minneapolis, MN  55402
Mark Becker
Attorney
Office: (612) 359-7620
Fax: (612) 359-7602
Dean Thompson
Attorney
Office: (612) 359-7620

Fargo-Moorhead Builders Exchange, Inc.

www.fmbx.org
Phone: (701) 237-6772
1010 Page Dr.
Fargo, ND  58103
Office: (701) 237-6772

Goodwill-Easter Seals of MN

www.gesmn.org
Phone: (612) 750-3845
Fax: (651) 645-1986
635 Prior Ave. N. #7
St. Paul, MN  55104
Kristen Hoyles
Workforce Development
Office: (612) 750-3845
Fax: (651) 645-1986

Kline-Johnson & Associates

www.kline-johnson.com
Phone: (952) 854-8723
10400 Yellow Circle Dr., Suite 300
Minnetonka, MN  55343
Alice Heithecken
Office Manager
Office: (952) 854-8723

Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC

www.marshmma.com
Phone: (763) 746-8000
Fax: (763) 746-8352
6160 Golden Hills Dr.
Golden Valley, MN  55416
Jason Schwab
Construction Practice Leader

My Plumbing Training

www.myplumbingtraining.com
Phone: (701) 238-9816
17694 28th Ave. N.
Glyndon, MN  56547
Scott Thompson
President
Office: (701) 238-9816

NDSCS-Construction Design Technology Department

www.ndscs.edu
Phone: (701) 671-2592
Horton Hall 239
Wahpeton, ND  58076
Lara Lekang
Architectural Drafting Instructor
Office: (701) 671-2592

Needmore Training

Phone: (701) 641-7589
1112 Elm St. SE #307
Tioga, ND  58852

North Dakota Safety Council

www.ndsc.org
Phone: (701) 223-6372
Fax: (701) 223-0087
1710 Canary Ave #A
Bismarck, ND  58501
Kristin Wilson
Business Development Dir.
Office: (701) 223-6372
Fax: (701) 223-0087
Don Moseman
Safety Director
Chuck Clairmont
President

Northern Safety LLC

Phone: (218) 296-1731
12818 241st Ave.
Staples, MN  56479
Jay Tyrrell
President
Office: (218) 296-1731

O Quality Concepts LLC

Phone: (231) 631-7851
717 Woodstock Lane
Kalkaska, MI  
Office: (231) 631-7851

People Ready - Skilled Trades

Phone: (763) 657-3400
518 Central Ave.
Osseo, MN  55369
Josh Roble
Business Manager
Office: (651) 764-2733

Project Build Minnesota, Inc.

Phone: (651) 432-4395
1611 County Road B West, Suite 315
St. Paul, MN  55113
Office: (651) 432-4395

The Quantive Group

Phone: (918) 439-1300
Fax: (918) 439-8430
8119 West 81st. St. S.
Tulsa, OK  74131
Dane Mcinturff
Corporate ASNT Level III
Office: (918) 439-1300
Lance Sheehan
Safety Director
LeAnn McNally
Office Manager

Tradeco Construction of MN

www.tradecostaff.com
Phone: (763) 645-5520
Fax: (763) 432-2690
7600 Boone Ave. N. #37
Brooklyn Park, MN  55428
Tony Grooms
Managing Partner
Office: (763) 645-5520
Fax: (763) 432-2690
Mark Lofstrom
Vice President

Tradesmen International, Inc.

www.tradesmeninternational.com
Phone: (651) 688-7340
Fax: (651) 688-7341
2910 Waters Rd., Suite 100
Eagan, MN  55121
Daniel Vandermark
Rochester - General Manager
Office: (507) 288-6388
Branches
Minneapolis Branch
5500 Lincoln Dr., Suite 110
Minneapolis, MN  55436
Phone: (612) 299-1751
Fax: (612) 299-1752
Jason Casperson
Minneapolis General Manager
Cell: (612) 599-1122
Thomas Wicks
Sr. Account Executive
Office: (612) 299-1751
Fax: (612) 299-1752
Cell: (651) 202-0388
St. Cloud Office
6400 60th St. SE
St. Cloud, MN  56304
Phone: (320) 420-8498
Office: (320) 420-8498

U Chapter 2 LLC

Phone: (763) 516-2178
8271 Parell Ave. NE
Otsego, MN  55330
Troy DeGroot
Director of Bluebeam
Office: (763) 516-2178

U.S. CAD Holdings, LLC

Phone: (952) 495-2043
18831 Bardeen Ave. #200
Irvine, CA  92612
Mark Carpentier
Strategic Account Executive
Office: (952) 495-2043

Workforce Affairs - NDSCS

www.ndscs.edu/training
Phone: (701) 231-6914
1305 19th Ave. N.
Fargo, ND  58102
Susie Carlson
Training Manager
Office: (701) 231-6914